Staff List

Shuta Asai Visiting Worker
Katy Bailey Research Associate
Mark Banfield Group Leader
Lynda Barnes Administrator/PA
Khaoula Belhaj Research Associate
Martina Beck Research Associate
Sara Ben Khaled Post Graduate Student
Kim Blanchflower HR Manager
Gildas Bourdais Research Associate
Justine Campling Glasshouse Assistant
Liliana Cano Mogrovejo Research Associate
Volkan Cevik Research Associate
Angela Chaparro-Garcia Research Associate
Suomeng Dong Research Associate
Graham Etherington Bioinformatics Assistant
Debbie Feather Company Secretary & Head of Admin
Oliver Furzer Post Graduate Student
Simon Foster Laboratory Manager
Phon Green Research Assistant
Neil Hastings IT Technician
Heidrun Haweker Laboratory Technician
William Heard Post Graduate Student
Inmaculada Hernandez-Pinzon Research Assistant
Nick Holton Research Associate
Liz Hughes Laboratory Technician
Jonathan Jones Group Leader
Florian Jupe Research Associate
Sophien Kamoun Group Leader
Cintia Kawashima Research Associate
Michaela Kopischke Research Associate
Rosa Lozano-Duran Research Associate
Alberto Macho Research Associate
Lucy McCann Research Associate
Dan MacLean Head of Bioinformatics
Laura Masini Post Graduate Student
Muhammad Asyraf Md Hatta Post Graduate Student
Frank Menke Head of Proteomics
Jacqueline Monaghan Research Associate
Matthew Moscou TSL+ Team Leader
Vladimir Nekrasov Research Associate
Martin Page Linux System Administrator
Nicola Patron Head of Synthetic Biology
Marina Pais Research Associate
Sara Perkins Horticultural Technician
Sebastian Pfeilmeier Post Graduate Student
Jodie Pike Tissue Culture Technician
Shyam Rallapalli Research Associate
Silke Robatzek Group Leader
Panagiotis Sarris Research Associate
Jan Sklenar Laboratory Technician
Karen Smith Support Team Assistant
Matthew Smoker Tissue Culture & Media Services Manager
Neil Stammars Laboratory Technician
Burkhard Steuernagel Research Associate
Lena Stransfeld Research Assistant
Dieuwertje Van Der Does Research Associate
Peter Van Esse TSL+ Team Leader
Moira Walters Masters Student
Ben Ward Post Graduate Student
Joe Win Research Associate
Lennart Wirthmueller Postdoctoral Fellow
Kamil Witek Research Associate
Chih-Hang Wu Research Associate
Brande Wulff TSL+ Research Manager
Ying Yang Research Associate
Kentaro Yoshida Research Associate
Ji Zhou Postdoctoral Fellow
Cyril Zipfel Head of Laboratory